ASPEN & SNOWMASS
Sunday 9 a.m. Living Sober (O)(D) Mountain Chalet, top floor; 333 E. Durant Ave. 6:30 p.m. Sunday Night Beginners (O) (SP) Aspen Jewish Community Center 435 W Main Street Upstairs Ballroom
Monday 8 – 8:45 a.m Upon Awakening (C)(D) Community Church, 200 E. Bleeker St. Noon: High Noon Group (BBS)(WC) Episcopal Church, 536 W. North, Aspen 7:30 p.m. Birthday Chip meeting (O)(D) Community Church, 200 E. Bleeker St.
Tuesday 8 a.m. – 8:45 a.m. Upon Awakening (C)(D) Community Church, 200 E. Bleeker St. 6:30 p.m. Aspen Men’s Group (C)(SS)(M) Pitkin County Library, 120 N Mill St. 6 p.m. Sober Goddess Group (O)(SS)(W) Makers Place, 602 E. Cooper Ave. (Local Coffee, next to Mezzaluna)
Wednesday 8 a.m.- 8:45 a.m. Upon Awakening (C)(D) Community Church, 200 E. Bleeker St. Noon: High Noon Group (C) (SS)(WC) Episcopal Church, 536 W. North, Aspen 7:30 p.m. Aspen Triangle Group (O) (BBS) Episcopal Church, 536 W. North, Aspen (WC)
Thursday 8 a.m. – 8:45 a.m. Upon Awakening (C)(D) Community Church, 200 E. Bleeker 12:00-12:45 Snowmass Chapel (O)(D) 5307 Owl Creek Road, SMV, Upstairs in Community Building
Friday 8 a.m.- 8:45 a.m. Upon Awakening (C)(D) Community Church, 200 E. Bleeker St. Noon: High Noon Group (O)(D)(WC) Episcopal Church, 536 W. North, Aspen 7:00 p.m. Friday Night Survivors (O)(SP)(D) Episcopal Church, 536 W. North, Aspen (WC)
Saturday 9 a.m. Saturday Morning (O)(D) Community Church 200 E. Bleeker 6 p.m. Saturday Evening (O)(D) Aspen Chapel, 77 Meadowood Dr.
BASALT & EL JEBEL
DAILY MEETINGS: 8 a.m. Happy, Joyous and Free United Methodist Church, 167 Holland Hills Road, Basalt Mon, Tues, Thurs, & Fri (O)(D)(WC) Wednesday (O)(SS)(WC) Saturday (O)(BB)(WC)
Sunday 6 p.m. Happy Joyous and Free (O)(D)(WC) St Peters Episcopal Church, 200 Elk Run
Monday Noon: A Vision for You (O)(BBS)(WC) United Methodist Church 0167 Holland Hills Rd
Wednesday 8 p.m. OTH Beginners Group (O)(D) Christ Comm. Church 20351 HWY 82 downstairs
Thursday Noon: A Vision For You (O)(SS)(WC) United Methodist Church 0167 Holland Hills Rd 7:00p.m. Barn meeting (O, 10, 11, 12) United Methodist Church, 0167 Holland Hills Rd
Friday 8 a.m. Happy, Joyous, and Free (O)(D)(WC) United Methodist Church 0167 Holland Hills Rd
Saturday 8 a.m. Happy, Joyous, and Free (O)(BB)(WC) United Methodist Church 0167 Holland Hills Rd
CARBONDALE
(Meeting Place, 981 Cowen Dr. Meetings are to the left side and downstairs)
Sunday 8 a.m. Sometimes Slowly (O)(D) Meeting Place 981 Cowen Dr, left side, downstairs 7:30 p.m. – 9 p.m. Una Luz En Mi Camino (O) (SpSp) 530 Highway 133 7:30 p.m. Keys to the Kingdom (O)(D) The Orchard, 110 Snowmass Dr. Room 206
Monday Noon to 12:45 Daily Reprieve (O)(RD) The Meeting Place 981 Cowen Dr. 6:30 p.m. Cosmic Re-Entry Group (O)(D) The Meeting Place 981 Cowen Dr. 7:30 – 9 p.m. Una Luz En Mi Camino (O) (SpSp) 530 Highway 133
Tuesday Noon 12×12 Step/Tradition Study Meeting Place, 981 Cowen Dr. 5:45p.m. Sundowners (O)(D) Meeting Place 981 Cowen Dr. 7pm Godless Heathens (O)(D) Meeting Place 981 Cowen Dr 7:30 to 9 p.m. Una Luz En Mi Camino (O) (SpSp) 530 Highway 133 8:00p.m. DVD Group (O) (D) (WC) Jaywalkers Lodge 811 Main Street
Wednesday Noon to 12:45 Daily Reprieve (O)(RD) The Meeting Place 981 Cowen Dr. 6:00 p.m. Melody Step Study Group (O)(BBS)((SS)(T) Methodist Church 385 2nd St 7:30 to 9 p.m. Una Luz En Mi Camino (O) (SpSp) 530 Highway 133 8:15 p.m. Gutter Monks (O)(Med)(SS) Meeting Place 981 Cowen Dr
Thursday Noon: Language of the Heart Grapevine (GV)(O) Meeting Place 981 Cowen Dr. 6:30 p.m. How it Works (M)(C) The Orchard 110 Snowmass Dr. Room 206 7:15p.m Carbondale Women’s Group (O)(W) Meeting Place 981 Cowen Dr 7:30 to 9 p.m. Una Luz En Mi Camino (O) (SpSp) 530 Highway 133
Friday Noon to 12:45 p.m. Daily Reprieve (O)(RD) The Meeting Place 981 Cowen Dr 6:30 p.m. There is a Solution (O)(SP) Jaywalker Lodge, 811 Main Court 7:30 to 9 p.m. Una Luz En Mi Camino (O) (SpSp) 530 Highway 133
Saturday 10 a.m.-12.p.m.. Una Luz En Mi Camino (O) (SpSp) 0530 Hwy 133 7:30 – 9 p.m. Una Luz En Mi Camino (O) (SpSp) 530 Highway 133 10 a.m. Focus 164 Group (O)(BBS) Meeting Place 981 Cowen Dr. 7 p.m. Saturday Nite Live (O)(D) St. Mary’s Church, White Hill AA & Alanon Birthday Mtg 2nd Sat.
GLENWOOD SPRINGS
Sunday 1:00 p.m. Brown Baggers (O)(D)(WC) Methodist Church 824 Cooper Ave. 6:30 p.m. Sunlight of the Spirit (O)(BBS)(SS) Presbyterian Church 1016 Cooper Ave. Side door
Monday Noon: Brown Baggers (O)(D)(WC) Methodist Church 824 Cooper Ave. 7:00 p.m. Monday Night Grace (O)(D)(WC) Grace Healthcare 2305 Blake Ave.
Tuesday Noon: Brown Baggers (O)(ST)(WC) Methodist Church 824 Cooper Ave. 6:30p.m. Women’s (C) 12&12 (WC) Methodist Church 824 Cooper Ave. 7 p.m. PIP Group (O)(M) Good Shepherd Lutheran Church, 1630 Grand Ave 8 p.m. Y.R.C. (O)(D)(WC) Valley View Hospital 3rd Floor
Wednesday Noon: Brown Baggers (O)(D)(WC) Methodist Church 824 Cooper Ave. 6:30 p.m. Primary Purpose (O)(D) Presbyterian Church 1016 Cooper Ave. Side door
Thursday Noon: Brown Baggers (O)(BBS)(WC) Methodist Church 824 Cooper Ave. 6:30 p.m. Bantron (O)(D) Presbyterian Church, 1016 Cooper Ave Side door
Friday Noon: Brown Baggers (O)(D)(WC) Methodist Church 824 Cooper Ave. 6:30 p.m. Keep it Simple (C)(D) Presbyterian Church 1016 Cooper Ave 8:30 p.m. The Young & Restless (O)(BBS) Good Shepherd Lutheran Church 1630 Grand Avenue
Saturday 8 a.m. Fellowship of the Spirit (O) Presbyterian Church, 1016 Cooper Ave 10:00 a.m. Sisters in Spirit (C)(W)(D)(WC) Methodist Church 824 Cooper Noon: Brown Baggers (O)(D) (WC) Methodist Church 824 Cooper Ave. 6:30 p.m. Saturday Night Special (O) Presbyterian Church, 1016 Cooper Ave.
| NEW CASTLE, SILT, RIFLE, PARACHUTE Sunday 10 a.m. Burning Mountain Action Group (O)(D) Community Center, 423 W Main St,New Castle Breakfast: 9 a.m. Mtg. 10 a.m. Tuesday 5:30 p.m. Rifle Jump Start Group (O) Lovell Bldg. 200 E. 4th St. 7 00 p.m. Open Parachute Group United Methodist Church, 137 Hallet St. Parachute Wednesday 7:00 p.m. Rifle Back to Basics (O)(D) Methodist Church 200 E. 4th St. Rifle 7:00 p.m. Burning Mountain Action Group (O) Community Center, front entrance, 423 W Main St, New Castle Thursday 7:00 p.m. Parachute (O) United Methodist Church, 137 Hallet St. Parachute Friday Noon: Rifle Jump Start Group (O)(D) United Methodist Church, 200 4th St. Rifle 8 p.m. Silt Wild Bunch (O)(D) Silt Community Ctr, 5th & Grand, Silt (Birthday Mtg last Friday of each month) Saturday 6 p.m. Rifle Speaker’s Meeting (O) Only Meets 3rd Saturday Potluck Meal Lovell Bldg. 200 E. 4th St., Rifle VAIL, EDWARDS, AVON, MINTURN, BEAVER CREEK, EAGLE, SINGLETREE, GYPSUM Sunday 8:30 a.m. Eagle Fairgrounds (O)(D) 426 Fairgrounds Rd, Eagle 8:30 a.m. Primary Purpose Group(C)(D) Miller Ranch Community Center (WC) 0025 Mill Loft Street, Edwards 6:30 p.m. Never Too Late (O)(BBS) Vail Health, Conference Room 180 S. Frontage Rd, Vail Monday 6:45 am. Vail Group (O)(RD) Reflections Vail Chapel, 19 Vail Rd., Vail Noon: Vail Group (C)(D) Vail Chapel, 19 Vail Rd. Vail Noon: Step Study (C) Edwards Interfaith Chapel 32138 US Hwy 6, Edwards Noon: Eagle Fair Grounds (O)(BBS) 426 Fairgrounds Rd., Eagle Noon: Back to Basics (O) (BBS) Gypsum Town Hall, 50 Lundgren Road, Gypsum, CO 81637 5:15 p.m. Vail Group (C)(ST) Vail Chapel, 19 Vail Road, Vail 7:30 p.m. Escuela de la Vida (Sp Sp)(O)(D) 40801 Hwy 6 & 24 #206, Avon 7:30 p.m. Yeso Grupo (Sp Sp)(O)(D) 925 Greenway #101, Gypsum 7:30 p.m. Minturn Meeting (O)(D) St. Patrick’s Church, 476 Pine St, Minturn Tuesday 6:45 a.m. Vail Group (O) 12X12 Vail Chapel, 19 Vail Rd., Vail 7:15 a.m. Design for Living (C)(D) Singletree Community Center 1010 Berry Creek Rd, Edwards Noon: Beaver Creek Chapel (C)(D)(WC) 33 Elk Track Road, Avon Noon: Eagle Fairgrounds (O)(D) 426 Fairgrounds Road, Eagle 5:15 p.m. Vail Group (O)(RD) Vail Chapel, 19 Vail Road, Vail 6:00 p.m. Women’s Meeting (C)(W)(D) Trinity Baptist Church, 90 Lariat Loop, Edwards, CO 7:30 p.m. Rule 62 (M)(O)(D)(WC) Eagle River Presbyterian Church 455 Nottingham Ranch Rd, Avon 7:30 p.m. Escuela de la Vida (O)(SpSp) 40801 Hwy 6 & 24 #206, Avon 7:30 p.m. Yeso Grupo (Sp Sp)(O) 925 Greenway #101, Gypsum Wednesday 6:45 a.m. Vail Group (O)(GV) Grapevine Vail Chapel, 19 Vail Rd., Vail Noon: Vail Group (O)(SP) Vail Chapel, 19 Vail Rd, Vail Noon: Eagle Fairgrounds (O)(D) 426 Fairgrounds Rd, Eagle Noon: Literature Topic Mtg (C) Edwards Interfaith Chapel 32138 US Hwy 6 5:15 p.m. Vail Group (C)(D) Vail Chapel, 19 Vail Rd. Vail 6 p.m. Eagle Women’s Meeting (O)(D) Eagle Co Fairgrounds Office, 426 Fairgrounds Rd, Eagle 6:30 p.m. We are Not Saints. Young People (O) Miller Ranch Community Center 0025 Mill Loft Street, Edwards 7:30 p.m. Escuela de la Vida (O)(Sp Sp) 40801 Hwy 6 & 2 #206, Avon 7:30 p.m. Men’s Meeting, Eagle County Fairgrounds, 426 Fairgrounds Road, Eagle Thursday 6:45 a.m. Vail Group (O)(BBS) Vail Chapel, 19 Vail Rd. Vail 7:15 a.m. Design for Living (C)(D) Singletree Community Ctr 1010 Berry Creek Rd, Edwards Noon: Beaver Creek Group (C)(D)(WC) Beaver Creek Chapel, 33 Elk Track Rd, Avon Noon: Eagle Fairgrounds (O)(D) 426 Fairgrounds Rd, Eagle 5:15 p.m. Vail Group (O)(D) Vail Chapel, 19 Vail Rd, Vail 7:30 p.m. Vail Beach Group (O)(SP) Miller Ranch Community Center 0025 Mill Loft Street, Edwards 7:30 p.m. Eagle Group (O)(D) Eagle County Fairgrounds Office 426 Fairgrounds Rd, Eagle 7:30 p.m. Escuela de la Vida (O)(Sp Sp) 40801 Hwy 6 & 24 #206, Avon 7:30 p.m. Yeso Grupo (Sp Sp)(O) 925 Greenway #101, Gypsum Friday 6:45 am. Vail Group (O)(RD) Reflections Vail Chapel, 19 Vail Rd. Vail Noon: Vail Group (C)(RD) Vail Chapel, 19 Vail Rd, Vail Noon: Eagle Fairgrounds (O)(D) 426 Fairgrounds Rd, Eagle Noon: Edwards Interfaith Chapel (O)(D) 32138 US Hwy 6, Edwards 7:15 p.m. Vail Group (O)(D) Vail Chapel, 19 Vail Rd. Vail 7 p.m. Friday Night Group (C)(ST) Gracious Savior Lutheran Church, 33526 Hwy. 6, Edwards 7:30 p.m. Escuela de la Vida (O) (Sp Sp) 40801 Hwy 6 & 24 #206, Avon 7:30 p.m. Yeso Grupo (Sp Sp)(O) 925 Greenway #101, Gypsum Saturday 8 a.m. Daily Reflection Meeting (C) Vail Chapel, 19 Vail Rd, Vail 8:30 a.m. Open Discussion(O)(D) Eagle County Fairgrounds, 426 Fairgrounds Rd, Eagle 8:30 a.m. Edwards Mens Meeting (M)(Sp) Gracious Savior Lutheran Church 33520 Highway 6, Edwards 10 a.m. On the Promises (W)(O) Trinity Baptist Church 90 Lariat Loop, Edwards 6 p.m. Vail Group Vail Municipal Center (Police Dept Ent) 75 S. Frontage Rd, West Vail 7:00 p.m. West Side Story (O) (S)First Lutheran Church, 148 Eagle Street, Gypsum 7:30 p.m. Escuela de la Vida (O)(SpSp) 40801 Hwy 6 & 24 #206, Avon
CONTACTS & INFORMATION G.S.O. (General Service Office) P.O. Box 459 Grand Central Station New York, NY 10163 www.aa.org Colorado Area 10 (AA) Area 10 Treasurer 12081 W. Alameda Parkway, #418 Lakewood, CO 80228 www.coloradoaa.org Pink Can Area 10 Corrections PO BOX 40368, Denver CO, 80204 Central Office of Western Colorado 888-333-9649 or 970-245-9649 1005 N. 12th St, Suite 107 Grand Junction, Co, 81501 contact@aa-westerncolorado.org www.aa-westerncolorado.org (Vail Valley 970-476-0572) District 14 Treasurer P.O. Box 2321 Glenwood Springs, CO 81601 District 14 Meeting List jvail2017@yahoo.com www.coaadistrict14.org Web Steward websteward@coaadistrict14.org |